FC Zurich vs FC Luzern Predictions

Last updated Jul. 28, 2026
FC Zurich
FC Zurich
Switzerland Super League
24.10.2026    16:00
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
Bet Now
W1
C: 0
X
C: 0
W2
C: 0
FC Luzern
FC Luzern

The Switzerland Super League is heating up, and the match between FC Zurich and FC Luzern on 24.10.2026 is expected to be a highlight. With our expert insights into both FC Zurich and FC Luzern's strategies and previous encounters in the Switzerland Super League, our prediction will guide your betting decisions. Don’t miss out on betting on this critical match!

Standings of both teams

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF/GA Points
6 BSC Young Boys 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
7 FC Zurich 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
8 FC Sion 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
10 FC Vaduz 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
11 Servette FC 1 0 0 1 0/1 0
12 FC Luzern 1 0 0 1 1/3 0

Key Player Statistics: FC Zurich vs FC Luzern

FC Zurich:
Best scorers:
U. Emmanuel - 1
Best assist providers:
V. Berisha - 1
Penalty cards:
L. Schodler red card x 1
P. Keny red card x 1
N. Volken red card x 1
FC Luzern:
Best scorers:
S. Knežević - 1
Best assist providers:
O. Kabwit - 1
Penalty cards:
A. Cigaņiks red card x 1
P. Dorn red card x 1

FC Zurich vs FC Luzern Historical Match Results

Head 2 Head
League Home Away Date Score
Super League FC Luzern FC Zurich 12.05.2026 1-0
Super League FC Zurich FC Luzern 14.02.2026 1-4
Super League FC Zurich FC Luzern 08.11.2025 3-2
Super League FC Luzern FC Zurich 03.08.2025 1-1
Super League FC Zurich FC Luzern 15.03.2025 3-2
Super League FC Luzern FC Zurich 26.01.2025 3-1
Super League FC Zurich FC Luzern 01.09.2024 1-1
Super League FC Luzern FC Zurich 18.02.2024 0-1
Super League FC Zurich FC Luzern 10.12.2023 1-1
Super League FC Luzern FC Zurich 01.10.2023 1-4
Load more
FC Zurich
League Home Away Date Score
Super League FC ST. Gallen FC Zurich 26.07.2026 2-1
Friendlies Clubs FC Zurich SpVgg Greuther Fürth 18.07.2026 2-3
Friendlies Clubs FC Zurich Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 11.07.2026 1-2
Friendlies Clubs FC Zurich Sochaux 10.07.2026 1-2
Friendlies Clubs FC Zurich SC Kriens 04.07.2026 2-3
Friendlies Clubs Thalwil FC Zurich 27.06.2026 4-6
Friendlies Clubs FC Zurich FC Schaffhausen 27.06.2026 3-2
Friendlies Clubs 1. FC Kaiserslautern FC Zurich 10.01.2026 3-1
Super League FC Zurich Servette FC 16.05.2026 0-2
Super League FC Luzern FC Zurich 12.05.2026 1-0
Load more
FC Luzern
League Home Away Date Score
Super League FC Luzern FC Thun 25.07.2026 1-3
Friendlies Clubs FC Luzern St. Truiden 18.07.2026 1-2
Friendlies Clubs FC WIL 1900 FC Luzern 10.07.2026 0-2
Friendlies Clubs FC Luzern FC Winterthur 04.07.2026 3-2
Friendlies Clubs FC Luzern Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 27.06.2026 3-2
Friendlies Clubs FC Luzern SCR Altach 10.01.2026 2-1
Friendlies Clubs VfB Stuttgart FC Luzern 05.01.2026 3-2
Super League FC Winterthur FC Luzern 16.05.2026 0-3
Super League FC Luzern FC Zurich 12.05.2026 1-0
Super League FC Luzern Servette FC 09.05.2026 3-3
Load more

Comparative Team Statistics: FC Zurich VS FC Luzern

FC Zurich - FC Luzern diagrams

Last 20 Matches Statistics: FC Zurich vs FC Luzern

FC Zurich:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 20%
Draw: 5%
Loss: 75%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 27
Conceded: 43
FC Luzern:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 55%
Draw: 10%
Loss: 35%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 42
Conceded: 32

Bookies' predictions

Mybookie logo.
Win
FC Zurich
0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Draw
0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Win FC Luzern
0
Bet Now

What's Your Pick?

FC Zurich
FC Zurich
Switzerland Super League
24.10.2026    16:00
FC Luzern
FC Luzern

FC Zurich (0%)
Draw (0%)
FC Luzern (0%)

Where to Bet on FC Zurich vs FC Luzern

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org

Our FC Zurich vs FC Luzern betting prediction

Mybookie logo.
Result draw
0 х
+ 100%
=0
Bet Now
Will this prediction come true?
FC Zurich - FC Luzern

Team Lineups and Player Details:

FC Zurich
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
B. Krasniqi Switzerland 25 Midfielder 173 68
V. Berisha Kosovo 33 Midfielder 176 70
P. Keny Senegal 27 Attacker 190 cm 80 kg
A. Hack Germany 32 Defender 193 88
H. Lindner Austria 36 Goalkeeper 187 80
I. Sauter Switzerland 25 Defender 186 cm 86 kg
L. Kamberi Switzerland 26 Defender 183 80
K. Spadanuda Switzerland 29 Midfielder 177 72
L. Comenencia Netherlands 22 Midfielder 186 79
N. Di Giusto Switzerland 21 Midfielder 165 62
M. Reichmuth Switzerland 22 Midfielder 171 71
S. Hodža Switzerland 23 Defender 178 71
U. Emmanuel Nigeria 21 Midfielder 177 78
N. Volken Switzerland 19 Defender 171 66
C. Fiorini Italy 20 Midfielder 177 74
M. Bangoura Guinea 20 Midfielder 177 70
D. Ramić n/a Attacker n/a n/a
L. Schodler n/a Midfielder n/a n/a
Tyrese Pinthus-Duah n/a Goalkeeper n/a n/a
S. Walker n/a Defender n/a n/a
FC Luzern
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
S. Simoni Albania 22 Goalkeeper 195 81
P. Dorn Germany 29 Defender 179 74
A. Cigaņiks Latvia 29 Defender 173 68
J. Löfgren Sweden 29 Defender 194 90
S. Knežević Switzerland 29 Defender 187 81
L. Bertone Switzerland 32 Midfielder 179 74
M. Di Giusto Switzerland 25 Midfielder 168 65
T. Owusu Switzerland 23 Midfielder 183 81
R. Radtke Switzerland 24 Goalkeeper
A. Oehlers Netherlands 22 Attacker 178 74
L. Lüthi Switzerland 22 Defender 187 85
R. Dantas Switzerland 21 Midfielder 169 64
L. Villiger Switzerland 23 Attacker 190 85
R. Fernandes Switzerland 23 Defender 180 75
Sascha Meyer Switzerland 20 Attacker 186 85
B. Freimann Switzerland 22 Defender 178 74
Mio Zimmermann n/a Midfielder n/a n/a
Lucas Ferreira n/a Midfielder n/a n/a
Sandro Wyss n/a Attacker n/a n/a
O. Kabwit n/a Attacker n/a n/a

FC Zurich vs FC Luzern match odds

MATCH RESULT (1x2)
W1: 0
Х: 0
W2: 0
More odds

Best Betting Sites for FC Zurich vs FC Luzern

With the Switzerland Super League fast approaching between FC Zurich and FC Luzern, it’s essential to know where the best bets are. Betzoid recommends three top betting sites that not only offer great odds but also provide bonuses that make betting on this match a real advantage. Whether you’re starting out or have been betting for years, these sites are perfect for this game.

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
Nick Mordin.
Author
Last updated: July 2026
Random Tips