Manchester United vs Bournemouth Predictions

Last updated Jul. 28, 2026
Manchester United
Manchester United
England Premier League
24.10.2026    15:00
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
Bet Now
W1
C: 0
X
C: 0
W2
C: 0
Bournemouth
Bournemouth

On 24.10.2026, the sports world turns its eyes to the clash between Manchester United and Bournemouth in the England Premier League. This match is expected to be a nail-biter given the similar strengths of both teams. We've analyzed their recent performances, head-to-head statistics, and key players to watch. Check out our expert predictions and get ready to place your bet!

Standings of both teams

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF/GA Points
2 Aston Villa 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
3 Bournemouth 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
4 Brentford 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
15 Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
16 Manchester United 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
17 Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0/0 0

Key Player Statistics: Manchester United vs Bournemouth

Manchester United:
Best scorers:
B. Šeško - 11
B. Mbeumo - 10
Matheus Cunha - 10
Penalty cards:
Casemiro red card x 1 red card x 10
L. Shaw red card x 9
Bournemouth:
Best scorers:
E. Kroupi - 13
A. Semenyo - 10
Penalty cards:
R. Christie red card x 1 red card x 3
Álex Jiménez red card x 10

Manchester United vs Bournemouth Historical Match Results

Head 2 Head
League Home Away Date Score
Premier League Bournemouth Manchester United 20.03.2026 2-2
Premier League Manchester United Bournemouth 15.12.2025 4-4
Premier League - Summer Series Manchester United Bournemouth 31.07.2025 4-1
Premier League Bournemouth Manchester United 27.04.2025 1-1
Premier League Manchester United Bournemouth 22.12.2024 0-3
Premier League Bournemouth Manchester United 13.04.2024 2-2
Premier League Manchester United Bournemouth 09.12.2023 0-3
Premier League Bournemouth Manchester United 20.05.2023 0-1
Premier League Manchester United Bournemouth 03.01.2023 3-0
Premier League Manchester United Bournemouth 04.07.2020 5-2
Load more
Manchester United
League Home Away Date Score
Friendlies Clubs Rosenborg Manchester United 24.07.2026 0-5
Friendlies Clubs Manchester United Wrexham 18.07.2026 0-1
Premier League Brighton Manchester United 24.05.2026 0-3
Premier League Manchester United Nottingham Forest 17.05.2026 3-2
Premier League Sunderland Manchester United 09.05.2026 0-0
Premier League Manchester United Liverpool 03.05.2026 3-2
Premier League Manchester United Brentford 27.04.2026 2-1
Premier League Chelsea Manchester United 18.04.2026 0-1
Premier League Manchester United Leeds 13.04.2026 1-2
Premier League Bournemouth Manchester United 20.03.2026 2-2
Load more
Bournemouth
League Home Away Date Score
Friendlies Clubs Bournemouth FC St. Pauli 24.07.2026 4-1
Premier League Nottingham Forest Bournemouth 24.05.2026 1-1
Premier League Bournemouth Manchester City 19.05.2026 1-1
Premier League Fulham Bournemouth 09.05.2026 0-1
Premier League Bournemouth Crystal Palace 03.05.2026 3-0
Premier League Bournemouth Leeds 22.04.2026 2-2
Premier League Newcastle Bournemouth 18.04.2026 1-2
Premier League Arsenal Bournemouth 11.04.2026 1-2
Premier League Bournemouth Manchester United 20.03.2026 2-2
Premier League Burnley Bournemouth 14.03.2026 0-0
Load more

Last 20 Matches Statistics: Manchester United vs Bournemouth

Manchester United:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 65%
Draw: 15%
Loss: 20%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 39
Conceded: 21
Bournemouth:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 45%
Draw: 55%
Loss: 0%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 33
Conceded: 19

Bookies' predictions

Mybookie logo.
Win
Manchester United
0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Draw
0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Win Bournemouth
0
Bet Now

What's Your Pick?

Manchester United
Manchester United
England Premier League
24.10.2026    15:00
Bournemouth
Bournemouth

Manchester United (0%)
Draw (0%)
Bournemouth (0%)

Where to Bet on Manchester United vs Bournemouth

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org

Our Manchester United vs Bournemouth betting prediction

Mybookie logo.
Result draw
0 х
+ 100%
=0
Bet Now
Will this prediction come true?
Manchester United - Bournemouth

Team Lineups and Player Details:

Manchester United
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
A. Onana Cameroon 30 Goalkeeper 190 93
M. de Ligt Netherlands 26 Defender 187 89
N. Mazraoui Morocco 28 Defender 183 63
Casemiro Brazil 34 Midfielder 185 84
L. Shaw England 31 Defender 178 80
Bruno Fernandes Portugal 31 Midfielder 179 66
Lisandro Martínez Argentina 28 Defender 175 72
H. Maguire England 33 Defender 194 90
Antony Brazil 26 Attacker 174 63
M. Mount England 27 Midfielder 181 76
A. Bayındır Türkiye 28 Goalkeeper 198 88
M. Ugarte Uruguay 25 Midfielder 182 77
J. Zirkzee Netherlands 25 Attacker 193 84
K. Mainoo England 21 Midfielder 175 72
A. Garnacho Argentina 22 Attacker 180 73
T. Fredricson England 21 Defender 184 70
L. Yoro France 20 Defender 190 83
P. Dorgu Denmark 21 Defender 185 68
A. Heaven England 19 Defender 189 77
H. Amass England 19 Defender 181 71
Bournemouth
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
J. Kluivert Netherlands 27 Attacker 171 67
R. Christie Scotland 31 Midfielder 178 70
T. Adams USA 27 Midfielder 175 72
M. Senesi Argentina 29 Defender 185 80
L. Cook England 29 Midfielder 175 71
M. Tavernier England 27 Midfielder 178 70
A. Semenyo Ghana 26 Attacker 185 79
J. Hill England 24 Defender 184 73
H. Traorè Côte d'Ivoire 26 Midfielder 184 77
J. Araujo Mexico 24 Defender 175 70
R. Faivre France 28 Midfielder 180 75
Đ. Petrović Serbia 26 Goalkeeper 194 89
Evanilson Brazil 26 Attacker 183 80
I. Zabarnyi Ukraine 23 Defender 189 80
A. Truffert France 24 Defender 176 72
D. Ouattara Burkina Faso 24 Attacker 177 71
A. Scott England 22 Midfielder 178 68
J. Soler Argentina 21 Defender 170 63
Ben Winterburn England 21 Midfielder 185 75
Remy Rees-Dottin England 20 Attacker 174 76

Manchester United vs Bournemouth match odds

MATCH RESULT (1x2)
W1: 0
Х: 0
W2: 0
More odds

Best Betting Sites for Manchester United vs Bournemouth

For the upcoming England Premier League game featuring Manchester United against Bournemouth, finding the best betting site is essential. Betzoid has carefully chosen three top sites with excellent odds and bonuses for Manchester United vs Bournemouth, ideal for anyone looking to enhance their betting game.

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
Last updated: July 2026
Random Tips