On 10.10.2026, the Bulgaria First League will see Cherno More Varna challenge Levski Sofia in what is shaping up to be a closely fought encounter. Our expert analysis delves into the form and strategies of both teams, providing a clear prediction that emphasizes the strengths and weaknesses of Cherno More Varna and Levski Sofia. If you’re looking to bet, our insights could be invaluable in making a well-informed decision.
Standings of both teams
| № | Team | Played | Win | Draw | Loss | GF/GA | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/2 | 6 |
| 2 | Spartak Varna | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/2 | 4 |
| 3 | CSKA 1948 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/3 | 4 |
| 11 | Slavia Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/1 | 1 |
| 12 | Cherno More Varna | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 |
| 13 | Septemvri Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 |
Key Player Statistics: Cherno More Varna vs Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia:
Best assist providers:
M. Soula - 5
R. Kirilov - 4
Penalty cards:
Maicon
x 11
Cherno More Varna vs Levski Sofia Historical Match Results
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First League | Levski Sofia | Cherno More Varna | 21.03.2026 | 2-1 |
| First League | Cherno More Varna | Levski Sofia | 19.10.2025 | 1-3 |
| First League | Cherno More Varna | Levski Sofia | 26.05.2025 | 0-0 |
| First League | Levski Sofia | Cherno More Varna | 10.05.2025 | 2-0 |
| First League | Levski Sofia | Cherno More Varna | 13.04.2025 | 1-2 |
| Cup | Cherno More Varna | Levski Sofia | 26.02.2025 | 1-0 |
| First League | Cherno More Varna | Levski Sofia | 03.11.2024 | 2-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Cherno More Varna | Levski Sofia | 03.07.2024 | 0-0 |
| First League | Levski Sofia | Cherno More Varna | 12.05.2024 | 0-0 |
| First League | Cherno More Varna | Levski Sofia | 13.04.2024 | 3-1 |
Load more
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First League | Cherno More Varna | Spartak Varna | 26.07.2026 | 0-3 |
| First League | Botev Vratsa | Cherno More Varna | 19.07.2026 | 1-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Cherno More Varna | Dunav Ruse | 11.07.2026 | 1-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Cherno More Varna | Dobrudzha | 08.07.2026 | 2-2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Farul Constanta | Cherno More Varna | 08.07.2026 | 0-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Cherno More Varna | Spartak Pleven | 03.07.2026 | 1-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Cherno More Varna | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 01.07.2026 | 0-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Yantra 2019 | Cherno More Varna | 24.06.2026 | 0-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Cherno More Varna | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 31.01.2026 | 3-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Cherno More Varna | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 28.01.2026 | 1-0 |
Load more
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First League | Lokomotiv Sofia | Levski Sofia | 25.07.2026 | 1-2 |
| UEFA Champions League | Levski Sofia | Universitatea Craiova | 22.07.2026 | 1-0 |
| First League | Levski Sofia | Dunav Ruse | 17.07.2026 | 2-1 |
| UEFA Champions League | Levski Sofia | Borac Banja Luka | 14.07.2026 | 4-0 |
| UEFA Champions League | Borac Banja Luka | Levski Sofia | 07.07.2026 | 1-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Levski Sofia | Radnik Surdulica | 30.06.2026 | 5-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Levski Sofia | Botev Vratsa | 27.06.2026 | 1-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Levski Sofia | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 23.06.2026 | 6-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Levski Sofia | Akademik Svishtov | 19.06.2026 | 4-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Levski Sofia | Vihren | 28.01.2026 | 3-1 |
Load more
Comparative Team Statistics: Cherno More Varna VS Levski Sofia
Last 20 Matches Statistics: Cherno More Varna vs Levski Sofia
Cherno More Varna:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 50%
Draw: 25%
Loss: 25%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 26
Conceded: 18
Levski Sofia:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 60%
Draw: 30%
Loss: 10%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 39
Conceded: 11
Bookies' predictions
Win
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna
0
Bet Now
Draw
0
Bet Now
Win Levski Sofia
0
Bet Now
What's Your Pick?
Cherno More Varna
Bulgaria First League
10.10.2026 16:00
Levski Sofia
Cherno More Varna (0%)
Draw (0%)
Levski Sofia (0%)
Where to Bet on Cherno More Varna vs Levski Sofia
Our Cherno More Varna vs Levski Sofia betting prediction
Result draw
0 х
+ 100%
= €0
Bet Now
Will this prediction come true?
Team Lineups and Player Details:
| Name | Country | Age | Position | Height | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Iliev | Bulgaria | 34 | Goalkeeper | 180 | 70 |
| T. Panov | Bulgaria | 37 | Midfielder | 172 | n/a |
| V. Panayotov | Bulgaria | 36 | Midfielder | 177 | 70 |
| A. Chandarov | Bulgaria | 27 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| Z. Atanasov | Bulgaria | 35 | Defender | 187 | 85 |
| David Teles | Portugal | 28 | Midfielder | 179 | 63 |
| Alberto Martín | Spain | 37 | Defender | 179 cm | 73 kg |
| V. Drobarov | North Macedonia | 33 | Defender | 187 | n/a |
| D. Tonev | Bulgaria | 24 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| Weslen Júnior | Brazil | 26 | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
| João Pedro | Brazil | 26 | Midfielder | 170 | 69 |
| K. Tomov | Bulgaria | 23 | Goalkeeper | n/a | n/a |
| A. Donchev | Bulgaria | 24 | Midfielder | 176 | n/a |
| Danylo Chalykh | Ukraine | 25 | Goalkeeper | n/a | n/a |
| Celso Sidney | Portugal | 25 | Attacker | 187 | 80 |
| R. Stefanov | Bulgaria | 23 | Defender | n/a | n/a |
| N. Zlatev | Bulgaria | 21 | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
| João Bandaró | Brazil | 22 | Defender | 186 | 74 |
| G. Lazarov | Bulgaria | 20 | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
| P. Marinov | Bulgaria | 20 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| Name | Country | Age | Position | Height | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álex Centelles | Spain | 26 | Defender | 185 cm | 73 kg |
| A. Oko-Flex | Republic of Ireland | 24 | Midfielder | 180 | 73 |
| Reinaldo | Brazil | 25 | Attacker | 177 cm | 69 kg |
| K. Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 29 | Defender | 189 | n/a |
| M. Lukov | Bulgaria | 33 | Goalkeeper | n/a | n/a |
| S. Vutsov | Bulgaria | 24 | Goalkeeper | n/a | n/a |
| C. Makoun | Venezuela | 26 | Defender | 185 | 75 |
| G. Trdin | Slovenia | 28 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| N. Serafimov | North Macedonia | 26 | Defender | n/a | n/a |
| O. Kamdem | France | 23 | Defender | n/a | n/a |
| Serginho | Portugal | 26 | Midfielder | 181 | 77 |
| Aldair | Portugal | 26 | Defender | 175 | 60 |
| A. Bouras | Algeria | 24 | Midfielder | 184 | n/a |
| J. Perea | Colombia | 26 | Attacker | 190 | 82 |
| Maicon | Brazil | 26 | Defender | n/a | n/a |
| A. Raychev | Bulgaria | 20 | Midfielder | 183 | n/a |
| David Kusso | Angola | 22 | Midfielder | 184 cm | n/a |
Cherno More Varna vs Levski Sofia match odds
MATCH RESULT (1x2)
W1: 0
Х: 0
W2: 0
More odds
Best Betting Sites for Cherno More Varna vs Levski Sofia
As Cherno More Varna and Levski Sofia face off in the Bulgaria First League, finding a reliable betting site is crucial. Betzoid has selected three top sites where you can get excellent odds and bonuses for this match. These platforms are great for anyone aiming to bet on Cherno More Varna vs Levski Sofia.
Random Tips
