Wolfsberger AC vs Admira Wacker Predictions and Match Preview

Last updated Jul. 3, 2026
Wolfsberger AC
Wolfsberger AC
Clubs Friendlies
03.07.2026    17:00
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
Bet Now
W1
C: 1.38
X
C: 4.5
W2
C: 6
Admira Wacker
Admira Wacker

In the upcoming Clubs Friendlies match on 03.07.2026, watch as Wolfsberger AC, the clear frontrunners, take on the underdogs, Admira Wacker. This game promises to display the tactical superiority of Wolfsberger AC. Visit our site for detailed predictions and player insights, and get ready to place a confident bet!

Key Player Statistics: Wolfsberger AC vs Admira Wacker

Wolfsberger AC:
Best scorers:
E. Kojzek - 8

Wolfsberger AC vs Admira Wacker Historical Match Results

Head 2 Head
League Home Away Date Score
Friendlies Clubs Admira Wacker Wolfsberger AC 18.01.2023 1-0
Bundesliga Admira Wacker Wolfsberger AC 27.11.2021 0-1
Bundesliga Wolfsberger AC Admira Wacker 21.08.2021 3-0
Bundesliga Wolfsberger AC Admira Wacker 13.02.2021 2-1
Bundesliga Admira Wacker Wolfsberger AC 01.11.2020 1-3
Bundesliga Wolfsberger AC Admira Wacker 27.10.2019 2-2
Bundesliga Admira Wacker Wolfsberger AC 27.07.2019 0-3
Bundesliga Wolfsberger AC Admira Wacker 17.03.2019 2-2
Bundesliga Admira Wacker Wolfsberger AC 21.10.2018 0-0
Bundesliga Admira Wacker Wolfsberger AC 28.04.2018 4-2
Load more
Wolfsberger AC
League Home Away Date Score
Friendlies Clubs Železničar Pančevo Wolfsberger AC 30.06.2026 0-2
Friendlies Clubs Wolfsberger AC Nyiregyhaza 27.06.2026 2-0
Friendlies Clubs Wolfsberger AC Aluminij 25.01.2026 3-2
Friendlies Clubs Wolfsberger AC Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 18.01.2026 1-0
Friendlies Clubs Wolfsberger AC Diosgyori VTK 15.01.2026 0-2
Friendlies Clubs Wolfsberger AC Velden 10.01.2026 8-0
Bundesliga Ried Wolfsberger AC 19.05.2026 2-1
Bundesliga Wolfsberger AC WSG Wattens 16.05.2026 2-0
Bundesliga Ried Wolfsberger AC 09.05.2026 0-1
Bundesliga SCR Altach Wolfsberger AC 04.05.2026 1-4
Load more
Admira Wacker
League Home Away Date Score
Friendlies Clubs TSV Hartberg Admira Wacker 27.06.2026 3-1
Friendlies Clubs Admira Wacker Dunajska Streda 26.03.2026 0-1
Friendlies Clubs SKU Amstetten Admira Wacker 13.02.2026 3-1
Friendlies Clubs LASK Juniors Admira Wacker 07.02.2026 3-4
Friendlies Clubs Admira Wacker Nürnberg II 04.02.2026 2-4
Friendlies Clubs Admira Wacker Voitsberg 30.01.2026 1-0
Friendlies Clubs FC BW Linz Admira Wacker 24.01.2026 3-3
Friendlies Clubs Grazer AK Admira Wacker 16.01.2026 3-0
2. Liga Admira Wacker Floridsdorfer AC 14.05.2026 1-0
2. Liga FC Liefering Admira Wacker 08.05.2026 3-0
Load more

Comparative Team Statistics: Wolfsberger AC VS Admira Wacker

Wolfsberger AC - Admira Wacker diagrams

Last 20 Matches Statistics: Wolfsberger AC vs Admira Wacker

Wolfsberger AC:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 45%
Draw: 20%
Loss: 35%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 30
Conceded: 23
Admira Wacker:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 30%
Draw: 30%
Loss: 40%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 25
Conceded: 34

Bookies' predictions

Mybookie logo.
Win
Wolfsberger AC
1.38
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Draw
4.5
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Win Admira Wacker
6
Bet Now

What's Your Pick?

Wolfsberger AC
Wolfsberger AC
Clubs Friendlies
03.07.2026    17:00
Admira Wacker
Admira Wacker

Wolfsberger AC (0%)
Draw (0%)
Admira Wacker (0%)

Where to Bet on Wolfsberger AC vs Admira Wacker

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org

Our Wolfsberger AC vs Admira Wacker betting prediction

Mybookie logo.
Result win Wolfsberger AC
1.38 х
+ 100%
=0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Handicap Wolfsberger AC (-0.75)
1.50 х
+ 100%
=0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Total Over (2.5)
1.60 х
+ 100%
=0
Bet Now
Will this prediction come true?
Wolfsberger AC - Admira Wacker

Team Lineups and Player Details:

Wolfsberger AC
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
A. Schöpf Austria 32 Midfielder 178 74
L. Gütlbauer Austria 25 Goalkeeper 192 80
T. Sabitzer Austria 25 Attacker 182 77
N. Wimmer Austria 31 Defender 190 90
M. Pink Austria 35 Attacker 188 87
R. Renner Austria 32 Midfielder 182 69
S. Piesinger Austria 34 Defender 196 84
D. Baumgartner Austria 29 Defender 188 72
D. Zukić Serbia 25 Midfielder 182 n/a
D. Avdijaj Kosovo 29 Midfielder 173 69
T. Ballo Austria 24 Attacker 172 69
F. Wohlmuth Austria 24 Defender 188 78
N. Polster Austria 24 Goalkeeper 187 82
M. Sulzner Austria 23 Midfielder 189 82
A. Gattermayer Austria 24 Attacker 182 73
F. Hajdini Austria 19 Midfielder n/a n/a
Boris Matić Serbia 21 Midfielder 180 n/a
E. Kojzek Slovenia 20 Attacker n/a n/a
Cheikh Mamadou Diabaté Côte d'Ivoire 22 Defender 188 n/a
E. Agyemang Ghana 22 Midfielder n/a n/a
Admira Wacker
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
D. Alar Austria 36 Attacker 185 78
M. Horvat Croatia 27 Defender 180 80
M. Holzmann Austria 26 Defender 178 68
M. Meisl Austria 25 Defender 183 80
S. Haudum Austria 31 Midfielder 189 74
J. Weberbauer Austria 28 Defender 173 69
S. Conde Austria 23 Goalkeeper 180 64
F. Ristanić Austria 22 Midfielder 181 72
F. Holzhacker Austria 24 Defender 176 70
J. Forst Austria 23 Attacker 180 n/a
A. Tambwe-Kasengele Austria 22 Defender 186 84
M. Wagner Austria 22 Midfielder 174 n/a
B. Summers Scotland 22 Midfielder n/a n/a
J. Murgaš Slovakia 22 Midfielder 178 74
N. Ajanović Austria 20 Midfielder 183 n/a
Marco Schabauer Austria 20 Midfielder n/a n/a
Christopher Olsa Austria 19 Attacker n/a n/a

Wolfsberger AC vs Admira Wacker match odds

MATCH RESULT (1x2)
W1: 1.38
Х: 4.5
W2: 6
Handicap
Wolfsberger AC
Admira Wacker
Handicap (-3.25): 6.80
Handicap (-3.25): 1.10
Handicap (-3): 6.25
Handicap (-3): 1.12
Handicap (-2.75): 4.40
Handicap (-2.75): 1.20
Handicap (-2.5): 3.55
Handicap (-2.5): 1.27
Handicap (-2.25): 3.30
Handicap (-2.25): 1.32
Handicap (-2): 3.00
Handicap (-2): 1.38
Handicap (-1.75): 2.38
Handicap (-1.75): 1.55
Handicap (-1.5): 2.10
Handicap (-1.5): 1.70
Handicap (-1.25): 1.88
Handicap (-1.25): 1.92
Handicap (-1): 1.62
Handicap (-1): 2.25
Handicap (-0.75): 1.50
Handicap (-0.75): 2.50
Handicap (-0.5): 1.40
Handicap (-0.5): 2.85
Handicap (-0.25): 1.27
Handicap (-0.25): 3.55
Handicap (0): 1.16
Handicap (0): 5.25
Handicap (0.25): 1.14
Handicap (0.25): 5.75
Handicap (0.5): 1.12
Handicap (0.5): 6.00
Handicap (0.75): 1.14
Handicap (0.75): 5.75
Total
Over
Under
Over (2.5): 1.60
Under (2.5): 2.30
More odds

Best Betting Sites for Wolfsberger AC vs Admira Wacker

Are you ready for the Clubs Friendlies match between Wolfsberger AC and Admira Wacker? Make sure to place your bets at the right sites. Betzoid has curated a list of the top three betting platforms that offer great odds and bonuses specifically for this matchup. It's the perfect time to boost your betting experience.

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
Swain Scheps.
Author
Last updated: July 2026
Random Tips