As ST Mirren and Dundee prepare to clash in the Scottish Premiership on 24.10.2026, the excitement builds. This matchup is one of the most evenly matched games of the season, where strategy and skill will play critical roles. We've analyzed the strengths and weaknesses of ST Mirren and Dundee, bringing you a detailed prediction that could influence your betting strategy. Whether you're rooting for ST Mirren or Dundee, our insights will provide valuable information to consider before the match begins.
Standings of both teams
| № | Team | Played | Win | Draw | Loss | GF/GA | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Motherwell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 7 | ST Mirren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 8 | Dundee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 9 | ST Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 |
Key Player Statistics: ST Mirren vs Dundee
ST Mirren vs Dundee Historical Match Results
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | Dundee | ST Mirren | 02.05.2026 | 1-0 |
| Premiership | ST Mirren | Dundee | 31.01.2026 | 0-0 |
| Premiership | Dundee | ST Mirren | 29.11.2025 | 3-1 |
| Premiership | ST Mirren | Dundee | 27.09.2025 | 1-0 |
| Premiership | Dundee | ST Mirren | 05.04.2025 | 2-0 |
| Premiership | ST Mirren | Dundee | 29.12.2024 | 1-2 |
| Premiership | Dundee | ST Mirren | 31.08.2024 | 2-2 |
| Premiership | Dundee | ST Mirren | 04.05.2024 | 1-3 |
| Premiership | ST Mirren | Dundee | 07.02.2024 | 2-0 |
| Premiership | Dundee | ST Mirren | 11.11.2023 | 4-0 |
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Cup | ST Mirren | Dunfermline | 26.07.2026 | 0-1 |
| League Cup | ST Mirren | East Kilbride | 21.07.2026 | 4-3 |
| League Cup | Cove Rangers | ST Mirren | 18.07.2026 | 0-4 |
| League Cup | Dumbarton | ST Mirren | 11.07.2026 | 0-4 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Arbroath | ST Mirren | 27.06.2026 | 2-4 |
| Premiership | ST Mirren | Partick | 25.05.2026 | 1-0 |
| Premiership | Partick | ST Mirren | 21.05.2026 | 1-1 |
| Premiership | ST Mirren | Dundee Utd | 17.05.2026 | 1-1 |
| Premiership | Aberdeen | ST Mirren | 12.05.2026 | 0-2 |
| Premiership | ST Mirren | Kilmarnock | 09.05.2026 | 0-3 |
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Cup | Dundee | Clyde | 25.07.2026 | 4-0 |
| League Cup | Ross County | Dundee | 21.07.2026 | 1-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Dundee | Everton | 18.07.2026 | 0-4 |
| League Cup | Annan Athletic | Dundee | 14.07.2026 | 0-5 |
| League Cup | Dundee | Airdrie United | 11.07.2026 | 4-2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Brechin | Dundee | 08.07.2026 | 1-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Dundee | Maccabi Haifa | 04.07.2026 | 1-2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Paks | Dundee | 02.07.2026 | 1-2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Livingston | Dundee | 27.06.2026 | 2-0 |
| Premiership | Dundee | Aberdeen | 17.05.2026 | 3-2 |
Last 20 Matches Statistics: ST Mirren vs Dundee
Bookies' predictions
ST Mirren
What's Your Pick?
Where to Bet on ST Mirren vs Dundee
Our ST Mirren vs Dundee betting prediction
Team Lineups and Player Details:
| Name | Country | Age | Position | Height | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. O'Hara | Scotland | 30 | Midfielder | 183 | 73 |
| A. Iacovitti | Scotland | 28 | Defender | 193 | 68 |
| J. Ayunga | Kenya | 29 | Attacker | 188 | 80 |
| S. Tanser | England | 31 | Defender | 182 | 65 |
| L. Donnelly | Northern Ireland | 30 | Midfielder | 181 | 79 |
| J. Scott | Scotland | 25 | Attacker | 189 | 87 |
| A. Gogić | Cyprus | 32 | Defender | 185 | 83 |
| P. Urminský | Slovakia | 27 | Goalkeeper | 195 cm | 85 kg |
| S. George | England | 28 | Goalkeeper | 198 | 75 |
| O. Smyth | Northern Ireland | 26 | Midfielder | 181 | 72 |
| J. Richardson | England | 25 | Defender | 184 | 76 |
| D. Nlundulu | England | 27 | Attacker | 185 | 75 |
| T. Sobowale | Republic of Ireland | 27 | Defender | 181 | n/a |
| K. Phillips | Republic of Ireland | 24 | Midfielder | 190 | 85 |
| M. Dijksteel | Netherlands | 25 | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
| F. Taylor | Scotland | 23 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| R. Idowu | Republic of Ireland | 24 | Midfielder | 183 | 78 |
| M. Freckleton | England | 23 | Defender | 193 | n/a |
| B. Hutchingson | Scotland | 18 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| G. Tamosevicius | Scotland | n/a | Goalkeeper | n/a | n/a |
| Name | Country | Age | Position | Height | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Galabov | Bulgaria | 30 | Defender | 191 | n/a |
| P. Digby | England | 31 | Midfielder | 193 | 64 |
| C. Robertson | Scotland | 32 | Defender | 188 | 76 |
| E. Acquah | England | 26 | Attacker | 191 | n/a |
| D. Wright | England | 31 | Midfielder | 175 | 69 |
| T. Carson | Northern Ireland | 38 | Goalkeeper | 185 | 85 |
| S. Murray | Scotland | 34 | Attacker | 182 | 70 |
| F. Robertson | Scotland | 23 | Midfielder | 171 | n/a |
| R. Astley | Wales | 24 | Defender | 184 | n/a |
| Billy Dawson Koumetio | France | 23 | Defender | 195 | 79 |
| C. Jones | Wales | 25 | Midfielder | 178 | 80 |
| I. Samuels | England | 23 | Defender | 187 | 79 |
| J. McCracken | Scotland | 26 | Goalkeeper | 190 | 77 |
| E. Ingram | England | 23 | Defender | 179 | n/a |
| V. López | Mexico | 23 | Midfielder | 165 | n/a |
| L. Graham | Scotland | 22 | Defender | n/a | n/a |
| A. Donnelly | Northern Ireland | 23 | Defender | n/a | n/a |
| Tony Yogane | England | 20 | Midfielder | 178 | 68 |
| A. Hay | England | 23 | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
| Cesar Garza Cantu | Mexico | 21 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
ST Mirren vs Dundee match odds
Best Betting Sites for ST Mirren vs Dundee
Get ready for the Scottish Premiership showdown between ST Mirren and Dundee. At Betzoid, we’ve selected the top three betting sites with superb odds and bonuses specifically for the ST Mirren vs Dundee match. These sites cater to both new and seasoned bettors looking for the best betting experience during this major game.
