SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich Predictions

Last updated Jul. 28, 2026
SC Freiburg
SC Freiburg
German Bundesliga
24.10.2026    14:30
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
Bet Now
W1
C: 0
X
C: 0
W2
C: 0
Bayern Munich
Bayern Munich

SC Freiburg and Bayern Munich are set to clash in a highly competitive German Bundesliga game on 24.10.2026. This matchup promises to be a close one, with little to separate the two teams. Our comprehensive match analysis and expert predictions are tailored to help you make the best betting decisions. Check out our prediction, learn about the teams, and consider our betting advice.

Standings of both teams

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF/GA Points
1 Bayern München 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
2 Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
3 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
6 Bayer Leverkusen 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
7 SC Freiburg 0 0 0 0 0/0 0
8 Eintracht Frankfurt 0 0 0 0 0/0 0

Key Player Statistics: SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich

SC Freiburg:
Best scorers:
I. Matanović - 11
Penalty cards:
J. Manzambi red card x 2 red card x 4
Injury list:
D. Kyereh
P. Osterhage
E. Dinkci
C. Irie
J. Makengo
L. Kubler
P. Lienhart
Bayern Munich:
Best scorers:
H. Kane - 36
M. Olise - 15
L. Díaz - 15
Best assist providers:
M. Olise - 19
L. Díaz - 14
K. Laimer - 9
Penalty cards:
N. Jackson red card x 1 red card x 2
K. Laimer red card x 9
M. Olise red card x 8
Injury list:
S. Gnabry
M. Neuer

SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich Historical Match Results

Head 2 Head
League Home Away Date Score
Bundesliga SC Freiburg Bayern München 04.04.2026 2-3
Bundesliga Bayern München SC Freiburg 22.11.2025 6-2
Bundesliga SC Freiburg Bayern München 25.01.2025 1-2
Bundesliga Bayern München SC Freiburg 01.09.2024 2-0
Bundesliga SC Freiburg Bayern Munich 01.03.2024 2-2
Bundesliga Bayern Munich SC Freiburg 08.10.2023 3-0
Bundesliga SC Freiburg Bayern Munich 08.04.2023 0-1
DFB Pokal Bayern Munich SC Freiburg 04.04.2023 1-2
Bundesliga Bayern Munich SC Freiburg 16.10.2022 5-0
Bundesliga SC Freiburg Bayern Munich 02.04.2022 1-4
Load more
SC Freiburg
League Home Away Date Score
Friendlies Clubs SC Freiburg Derby 24.07.2026 3-1
UEFA Europa League SC Freiburg Aston Villa 20.05.2026 0-3
Bundesliga SC Freiburg RB Leipzig 16.05.2026 4-1
Bundesliga Hamburger SV SC Freiburg 10.05.2026 3-2
UEFA Europa League SC Freiburg SC Braga 07.05.2026 3-1
Bundesliga SC Freiburg VfL Wolfsburg 03.05.2026 1-1
UEFA Europa League SC Braga SC Freiburg 30.04.2026 2-1
Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund SC Freiburg 26.04.2026 4-0
DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart SC Freiburg 23.04.2026 2-1
Bundesliga SC Freiburg 1. FC Heidenheim 19.04.2026 2-1
Load more
Bayern Munich
League Home Away Date Score
Friendlies Clubs SV Wehen Bayern München 25.07.2026 2-1
Friendlies Clubs Red Bull Salzburg Bayern München 06.01.2026 0-5
DFB Pokal Bayern München VfB Stuttgart 23.05.2026 3-0
Bundesliga Bayern München 1. FC Köln 16.05.2026 5-1
Bundesliga VfL Wolfsburg Bayern München 09.05.2026 0-1
UEFA Champions League Bayern München Paris Saint Germain 06.05.2026 1-1
Bundesliga Bayern München 1. FC Heidenheim 02.05.2026 3-3
UEFA Champions League Paris Saint Germain Bayern München 28.04.2026 5-4
Bundesliga FSV Mainz 05 Bayern München 25.04.2026 3-4
DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen Bayern München 22.04.2026 0-2
Load more

Last 20 Matches Statistics: SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich

SC Freiburg:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 45%
Draw: 10%
Loss: 45%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 36
Conceded: 32
Bayern Munich:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 40%
Draw: 15%
Loss: 45%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 46
Conceded: 47

Bookies' predictions

Mybookie logo.
Win
SC Freiburg
0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Draw
0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Win Bayern Munich
0
Bet Now

What's Your Pick?

SC Freiburg
SC Freiburg
German Bundesliga
24.10.2026    14:30
Bayern Munich
Bayern Munich

SC Freiburg (0%)
Draw (0%)
Bayern Munich (0%)

Where to Bet on SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org

Our SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich betting prediction

Mybookie logo.
Result draw
0 х
+ 100%
=0
Bet Now
Will this prediction come true?
SC Freiburg - Bayern Munich

Team Lineups and Player Details:

SC Freiburg
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
M. Ginter Germany 32 Defender 191 86
M. Eggestein Germany 29 Midfielder 181 75
J. Beste Germany 27 Defender 175 66
F. Muslija Kosovo 28 Midfielder 172 65
D. Kyereh Ghana 30 Midfielder 179 74
F. Müller Germany 28 Goalkeeper 190 88
C. Günter Germany 33 Defender 184 83
L. Kübler Germany 33 Defender 182 74
P. Lienhart Austria 30 Defender 189 83
V. Grifo Italy 33 Midfielder 180 76
L. Höler Germany 32 Attacker 184 83
P. Osterhage Germany 26 Midfielder 184 75
N. Atubolu Germany 24 Goalkeeper 190 78
J. Makengo France 25 Defender 191 78
Y. Suzuki Japan 24 Midfielder 175 70
E. Dinkçi Germany 24 Attacker 188 70
N. Weißhaupt Germany 24 Midfielder 181 72
M. Röhl Germany 24 Midfielder 192 75
D. Scherhant Germany 23 Attacker 185 78
J. Manzambi Switzerland 20 Attacker 182 75
Bayern Munich
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
M. Neuer Germany 40 Goalkeeper 193 93
K. Coman France 30 Attacker 181 76
A. Davies Canada 25 Defender 183 75
S. Gnabry Germany 31 Attacker 176 77
J. Tah Germany 30 Defender 195 94
D. Upamecano France 27 Defender 186 90
S. Boey France 25 Defender 178 70
Kim Min-Jae Korea Republic 29 Defender 190 88
H. Ito Japan 27 Defender 188 84
Daniel Peretz Israel 26 Goalkeeper 195 89
J. Urbig Germany 22 Goalkeeper 189 83
A. Sieb Germany 23 Attacker 175 75
Bryan Zaragoza Spain 25 Attacker 164 61
A. Ibrahimović Germany 20 Midfielder 176 69
M. Krattenmacher Germany 20 Midfielder 180 75
F. Chávez Peru 19 Midfielder 171 64
Adam Aznou Ben Cheikh Spain 20 Defender 178 70
Leon Klanac Germany 19 Goalkeeper 185 80
M. Dalpiaz Austria 19 Defender 184 n/a
Cassiano Kiala Germany 17 Defender n/a n/a

SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich match odds

MATCH RESULT (1x2)
W1: 0
Х: 0
W2: 0
More odds

Best Betting Sites for SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich

As the German Bundesliga game between SC Freiburg and Bayern Munich approaches, make sure you’re betting with the best. Our team at Betzoid has handpicked three top betting sites that offer exceptional odds and bonuses for this match. Whether you're a veteran or new to betting, these platforms will enhance your experience for SC Freiburg vs Bayern Munich.

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
Last updated: July 2026
Random Tips