The match between Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj in the Romanian Liga I on 17.10.2026 is a showdown of equals. Our pre-match analysis highlights the strengths and weaknesses of Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj, comparing their past performances in the Romanian Liga I. After reading our detailed prediction, you’ll be ready to make an informed bet on this exciting encounter.
Standings of both teams
| № | Team | Played | Win | Draw | Loss | GF/GA | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Oţelul | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/3 | 4 |
| 4 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/2 | 3 |
| 5 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/2 | 3 |
| 13 | FC Botosani | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3/3 | 2 |
| 14 | Uta Arad | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 |
Key Player Statistics: Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj
Uta Arad:
Penalty cards:
S. Alomeroviс
x 1
x 1
CFR 1907 Cluj:
Best assist providers:
A. Sfait - 2
S. Dražić - 1
Simão Rocha - 1
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj Historical Match Results
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga I | Uta Arad | CFR 1907 Cluj | 04.02.2026 | 0-1 |
| Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | Uta Arad | 21.09.2025 | 1-1 |
| Liga I | Uta Arad | CFR 1907 Cluj | 10.02.2025 | 1-4 |
| Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | Uta Arad | 28.09.2024 | 1-3 |
| Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | Uta Arad | 25.11.2023 | 0-0 |
| Liga I | Uta Arad | CFR 1907 Cluj | 21.07.2023 | 1-3 |
| Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | Uta Arad | 02.03.2023 | 2-1 |
| Liga I | Uta Arad | CFR 1907 Cluj | 10.10.2022 | 1-1 |
| Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | Uta Arad | 08.02.2022 | 0-0 |
| Liga I | Uta Arad | CFR 1907 Cluj | 26.09.2021 | 0-1 |
Load more
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga I | Uta Arad | Oţelul | 24.07.2026 | 2-2 |
| Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | Uta Arad | 18.07.2026 | 4-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Istra 1961 | Uta Arad | 08.07.2026 | 2-2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Uta Arad | Dumbrăviţa | 27.06.2026 | 4-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Progresul Pecica | Uta Arad | 20.06.2026 | 0-3 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Uta Arad | Dumbrăviţa | 28.03.2026 | 2-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Bekescsaba 1912 | Uta Arad | 08.01.2026 | 0-1 |
| Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | Uta Arad | 18.05.2026 | 0-1 |
| Liga I | Uta Arad | Csikszereda | 08.05.2026 | 1-0 |
| Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | Uta Arad | 03.05.2026 | 1-1 |
Load more
| League | Home | Away | Date | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | FC Voluntari | 27.07.2026 | 5-0 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | Alashkert | CFR 1907 Cluj | 23.07.2026 | 1-1 |
| Liga I | Oţelul | CFR 1907 Cluj | 18.07.2026 | 2-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | CFR 1907 Cluj | Gloria Bistriţa | 14.07.2026 | 0-2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | CFR 1907 Cluj | Karpaty | 09.07.2026 | 1-0 |
| Friendlies Clubs | CFR 1907 Cluj | FC Noah | 07.07.2026 | 1-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Olimpija Ljubljana | CFR 1907 Cluj | 04.07.2026 | 1-1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | Neftchi Baku | CFR 1907 Cluj | 02.07.2026 | 1-2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | CFR 1907 Cluj | ASA Targu Mures | 28.03.2026 | 3-2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | CFR 1907 Cluj | Gent | 09.01.2026 | 0-2 |
Load more
Comparative Team Statistics: Uta Arad VS CFR 1907 Cluj
Last 20 Matches Statistics: Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj
Uta Arad:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 50%
Draw: 30%
Loss: 20%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 36
Conceded: 24
CFR 1907 Cluj:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 40%
Draw: 35%
Loss: 25%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 23
Conceded: 19
Bookies' predictions
Win
Uta Arad
Uta Arad
0
Bet Now
Draw
0
Bet Now
Win CFR 1907 Cluj
0
Bet Now
What's Your Pick?
Uta Arad
Romanian Liga I
17.10.2026 18:00
CFR 1907 Cluj
Uta Arad (0%)
Draw (0%)
CFR 1907 Cluj (0%)
Where to Bet on Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj
Our Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj betting prediction
Result draw
0 х
+ 100%
= €0
Bet Now
Will this prediction come true?
Team Lineups and Player Details:
| Name | Country | Age | Position | Height | Weight |
|---|
| Name | Country | Age | Position | Height | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Muhar | Croatia | 30 | Midfielder | 188 | 83 |
| C. Braun | Germany | 35 | Defender | 179 cm | n/a |
| A. Cordea | Romania | 27 | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
| O. Vâlceanu | Romania | 29 | Goalkeeper | 188 cm | 77 kg |
| M. Camora | Romania | 39 | Defender | 177 | 69 |
| A. Păun | Romania | 31 | Midfielder | 177 | 73 |
| D. Đoković | Croatia | 36 | Defender | 174 | 74 |
| A. Abeid | Mauritania | 28 | Defender | 174 | 70 |
| L. Zahović | Slovenia | 30 | Attacker | 177 | 63 |
| M. Korenica | Kosovo | 29 | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
| O. Perianu | Romania | 24 | Midfielder | 177 cm | 67 kg |
| Simão Rocha | Portugal | 25 | Defender | 186 | 80 |
| A. Fică | Romania | 25 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| A. Sfait | Romania | 21 | Attacker | 180 | n/a |
| R. Gal | Romania | 25 | Goalkeeper | 176 | n/a |
| V. Kun | Romania | 22 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| L. Biliboc | Romania | 19 | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
| R. Gligor | Romania | 19 | Midfielder | n/a | n/a |
| C. Matei | n/a | Midfielder | n/a | n/a | |
| N. Sula | n/a | Attacker | n/a | n/a |
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj match odds
MATCH RESULT (1x2)
W1: 0
Х: 0
W2: 0
More odds
Best Betting Sites for Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj
As Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj prepare to clash in the Romanian Liga I, you should too by choosing the right betting site. Betzoid has pinpointed the top three betting sites with lucrative odds and bonuses tailored for the Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj matchup, perfect for all bettor levels.
Random Tips
