Motor Lublin vs Gornik Zabrze Predictions

Last updated Jul. 29, 2026
Motor Lublin
Motor Lublin
Polish Ekstraklasa
19.09.2026    17:00
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
Bet Now
W1
C: 0
X
C: 0
W2
C: 0
Gornik Zabrze
Gornik Zabrze

On 19.09.2026, the Polish Ekstraklasa will witness a highly anticipated match between Motor Lublin and Gornik Zabrze. This game is expected to be a close contest, with both teams evenly matched in skills and tactics. We have analyzed their past performances, key players, and team strategies to bring you reliable betting tips. Follow our predictions, get informed, and place your bets on this exciting matchup.

Standings of both teams

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF/GA Points
1 Zaglebie Lubin 1 1 0 0 2/0 3
2 Gornik Zabrze 1 1 0 0 2/1 3
3 Wisla Plock 1 1 0 0 2/1 3
7 Legia Warszawa 1 1 0 0 1/0 3
8 Motor Lublin 1 0 1 0 2/2 1
9 Widzew Łódź 1 0 1 0 2/2 1

Key Player Statistics: Motor Lublin vs Gornik Zabrze

Motor Lublin:
Best scorers:
M. Ndiaye - 1
Penalty cards:
Paskal Konrad Meyer red card x 1
Gornik Zabrze:
Best scorers:
Y. Ikia Dimi - 1
Penalty cards:
R. Massimo red card x 1

Motor Lublin vs Gornik Zabrze Historical Match Results

Head 2 Head
League Home Away Date Score
Ekstraklasa Motor Lublin Gornik Zabrze 08.03.2026 0-0
Ekstraklasa Gornik Zabrze Motor Lublin 30.08.2025 0-1
Ekstraklasa Gornik Zabrze Motor Lublin 15.03.2025 4-0
Ekstraklasa Motor Lublin Gornik Zabrze 13.09.2024 1-0
Motor Lublin
League Home Away Date Score
Ekstraklasa Widzew Łódź Motor Lublin 26.07.2026 2-2
Friendlies Clubs Motor Lublin Hapoel Katamon 17.07.2026 2-0
Friendlies Clubs Motor Lublin Polonia Warszawa 11.07.2026 2-1
Friendlies Clubs Motor Lublin Warta Poznań 03.07.2026 4-1
Friendlies Clubs Motor Lublin Dinamo Bucuresti 27.06.2026 3-1
Friendlies Clubs Motor Lublin IMT Novi Beograd 16.01.2026 5-1
Friendlies Clubs Motor Lublin Stal Stalowa Wola 09.01.2026 5-1
Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa Motor Lublin 23.05.2026 4-0
Ekstraklasa Motor Lublin Cracovia Krakow 16.05.2026 3-3
Ekstraklasa Wisla Plock Motor Lublin 10.05.2026 0-4
Load more
Gornik Zabrze
League Home Away Date Score
Ekstraklasa Gornik Zabrze Slask Wroclaw 25.07.2026 2-1
UEFA Champions League Fenerbahçe Gornik Zabrze 21.07.2026 1-0
Super Cup Lech Poznan Gornik Zabrze 16.07.2026 3-1
Friendlies Clubs FC Nordsjaelland Gornik Zabrze 10.07.2026 0-2
Friendlies Clubs WSG Wattens Gornik Zabrze 04.07.2026 0-0
Friendlies Clubs Red Bull Salzburg Gornik Zabrze 04.07.2026 2-1
Friendlies Clubs Hallescher FC Gornik Zabrze 28.06.2026 1-2
Friendlies Clubs Gornik Zabrze Puszcza Niepołomice 24.06.2026 3-0
Friendlies Clubs Gornik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze II 25.03.2026 2-1
Friendlies Clubs Gornik Zabrze Ried 17.01.2026 2-1
Load more

Comparative Team Statistics: Motor Lublin VS Gornik Zabrze

Motor Lublin - Gornik Zabrze diagrams

Last 20 Matches Statistics: Motor Lublin vs Gornik Zabrze

Motor Lublin:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 55%
Draw: 25%
Loss: 20%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 41
Conceded: 24
Gornik Zabrze:
Win/Draw/Loss:
Win: 65%
Draw: 15%
Loss: 20%
Scored/Conceded:
Scored: 30
Conceded: 16

Bookies' predictions

Mybookie logo.
Win
Motor Lublin
0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Draw
0
Bet Now
Mybookie logo.
Win Gornik Zabrze
0
Bet Now

What's Your Pick?

Motor Lublin
Motor Lublin
Polish Ekstraklasa
19.09.2026    17:00
Gornik Zabrze
Gornik Zabrze

Motor Lublin (0%)
Draw (0%)
Gornik Zabrze (0%)

Where to Bet on Motor Lublin vs Gornik Zabrze

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org

Our Motor Lublin vs Gornik Zabrze betting prediction

Mybookie logo.
Result draw
0 х
+ 100%
=0
Bet Now
Will this prediction come true?
Motor Lublin - Gornik Zabrze

Team Lineups and Player Details:

Motor Lublin
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
M. Popa Romania 25 Goalkeeper 190 n/a
T. Santos Denmark 27 Defender 175 68
B. Bereszyński Poland 34 Defender 183 77
M. Bartoš Slovakia 29 Defender 193 81
F. Luberecki Poland 21 Defender 172 70
M. Łęgowski Poland 23 Midfielder 181 81
Y. Bourhane Comoros 27 Midfielder 184 74
Ivo Rodrigues Portugal 31 Midfielder 180 75
M. Ndiaye Senegal 22 Attacker 178 65
K. Czubak Poland 26 Attacker 193 86
Fábio Ronaldo Portugal 25 Attacker 178 65
Paskal Konrad Meyer Germany 21 Defender n/a n/a
C. Simon Senegal 26 Midfielder 185 77
M. Aïko France 25 Midfielder 180 n/a
T. Plavotić Croatia 29 Defender 197 96
F. Haxha Kosovo 24 Midfielder 178 58
G. Tratnik Slovenia 26 Goalkeeper 191 84
A. Akatov n/a Defender n/a n/a
Krystian Brzozowski n/a Defender n/a n/a
K. Kraska n/a Midfielder n/a n/a
Gornik Zabrze
Name Country Age Position Height Weight
E. Janža Slovenia 33 Defender 175 76
R. Massimo Germany 25 Midfielder 183 82
S. Liseth Norway 28 Attacker 182 72
P. Bochniewicz Poland 30 Defender 194 79
R. Janicki Poland 34 Defender 188 83
Josema Sánchez Spain 30 Defender 184 81
M. Sáček Czechia 29 Defender 180 63
L. Sadílek Czechia 30 Midfielder 179 64
O. Zmrzlý Czechia 27 Defender 185 73
E. Prekop Slovakia 28 Attacker 185 77
K. Urbański Poland 21 Midfielder 183 66
M. Dietz USA 24 Midfielder 189 74
P. Schulze Germany 23 Goalkeeper 189 82
M. Khlan Ukraine 23 Attacker 175 65
Peter Spain 24 Midfielder 180 68
P. Warczak Poland 22 Defender 182 cm 79 kg
Y. Ikia Dimi France 21 Attacker 170 56
B. Durdov Croatia 18 Attacker n/a n/a
B. Donio France 20 Midfielder n/a n/a
W. Kania n/a Goalkeeper n/a n/a

Motor Lublin vs Gornik Zabrze match odds

MATCH RESULT (1x2)
W1: 0
Х: 0
W2: 0
More odds

Best Betting Sites for Motor Lublin vs Gornik Zabrze

Ready to place your bets for the Polish Ekstraklasa match between Motor Lublin and Gornik Zabrze? Betzoid brings you the top three betting sites with the best odds and attractive bonuses tailored for this game. Dive into the action whether you're a first-timer or a seasoned bettor.

Bookmaker
Rating
Bonus Offer
Promo Code
Secure link
1
Mybookie logo.
5 \ 5
Up TO $200
First Deposit Bonus
Live Odds
Deposit Options and Fees
Access in the US
NO CODE
Visit
Join Mybookie and Receive Up to $200 as a First Deposit Bonus! Secure a 100% match on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus amount. To access and withdraw your bonus, satisfy specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
2
Xbet logo.
4.9 \ 5
Up to $500 + $10 Casino Chips
First Deposit Bonus
Range of Sports
Legality and Accessibility
Payout Methods and Times
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $500 First Deposit Bonus Plus a $10 Casino Chip! Enjoy a 100% match on your first deposit up to the maximum bonus amount. To release and withdraw your bonus, adhere to the specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
3
Busr logo.
4.8 \ 5
100% Up TO $2500
Welcome Bonus
Availability Across Most States
Deposit Options
Customer Service
NO CODE
Visit
Up to $2500! Receive a 100% bonus on your initial deposit, up to the maximum bonus value. To access and withdraw your bonus, you need to fulfill specific wagering requirements. See below for full T&C;'s, 18+, BeGambleAware.org
Michael Betz.
Author
Last updated: July 2026
Random Tips